ADATA
ADATA HV300 external hard drive, 2 TB, USB 3.2 Gen 1, black
In stock
🚚 Delivery in 1–3 business days · from 2.99 €
- Capacity2000
- Size2.5
- USB version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
- Bus poweredUSB
- Weight139.8 g
€146incl. VAT
- 🚚 Delivery in 1–3 business days across Estonia
- 🛡️ Official warranty
- 🔒 Secure payment
- ↩️ 14-day returns
Description
The ADATA HV300 is a slim external hard drive that slips easily into a briefcase or backpack pocket: the 2 TB model is only 10.3 mm thick. A shock sensor halts the drive when it detects a knock and resumes once it is safe, which helps prevent errors and bad sectors.
Design: a glossy front cover framed by a textured edge.
- Capacity. 2 TB
- Form factor. 2.5″
- Interface. USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
- Power. USB bus-powered
- Dimensions. 125.7 × 80.5 × 10.3 mm
- Weight. 139.8 g
- Colour. black
- Manufacturer code. AHV300-2TU31-CBK
- Warranty. 36 months
Specifications
| Brand | ADATA |
|---|---|
| Capacity | 2000 |
| Size | 2.5 |
| USB version | 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) |
| Bus powered | USB |
| Weight | 139.8 g |
| Colour | Black |
| Warranty | 36 months |
| EAN | 4713218465016 |